FRANKLIN INDIA TECHNOLO…₹455.25▼3.44% SUNDARAM SERVICES₹35.69▼2.78% INVESCO INDIA - INVESCO…₹12.61▲2.41% SBI TECHNOLOGY OPPORTUN…₹193.29▼2.29% GROWW BSE HOSPITALS ETF₹10.74▼2.20% AXIS INNOVATION₹21.71▼2.12% GROWW NIFTY INDIA INTER…₹10.14▼2.10% FRANKLIN INDIA OPPORTUN…₹263.00▼2.09% TATA MULTI ASSET ALLOCA…₹24.88▼1.90% AXIS LARGE & MID CAP₹34.31▼1.86% FRANKLIN INDIA TECHNOLO…₹455.25▼3.44% SUNDARAM SERVICES₹35.69▼2.78% INVESCO INDIA - INVESCO…₹12.61▲2.41% SBI TECHNOLOGY OPPORTUN…₹193.29▼2.29% GROWW BSE HOSPITALS ETF₹10.74▼2.20% AXIS INNOVATION₹21.71▼2.12% GROWW NIFTY INDIA INTER…₹10.14▼2.10% FRANKLIN INDIA OPPORTUN…₹263.00▼2.09% TATA MULTI ASSET ALLOCA…₹24.88▼1.90% AXIS LARGE & MID CAP₹34.31▼1.86%
GFS GFSGayatri Financial Synergy
/
Client Login
GFS » Mutual Fund » Arbitrage Fund » PGIM India Arbitrage Fund
Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
10.9814.0317.0820.131 Aug 201625 Sep 2026
Change+71.2%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹11.47 / ₹19.641 Aug 2016 · 25 Sep 2026
Last print+0.09%24 Sep 2026 → 25 Sep 2026
Prints1,113published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero

Returns

NAV and returns as at 25 Sept 2026
Lumpsum · point to point
1W +0.08%
1M +0.6%
3M +1.38%
6M +2.77%
YTD +4.3%
1Y +5.9%
2Y CAGR +5.95%
3Y CAGR +6.35%
5Y CAGR +5.73%
10Y CAGR +5.42%
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP +5.78%
1Y SIP +5.81%
2Y SIP +5.79%
3Y SIP +6.03%
5Y SIP +6.11%
10Y SIP +5.5%
Full history SIP +5.5%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.9% have a 3-year figure, 49.4% a 5-year one, and 32.4% a 10-year one.

Returns vs category

1Y
This fund
+5.9%
Arbitrage Fund avg
+5.97%
3Y
This fund
+6.35%
Arbitrage Fund avg
+6.52%
5Y
This fund
+5.73%
Arbitrage Fund avg
+5.9%
Average is the mean of every Arbitrage Fund scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 32 schemes at 1Y, 25 at 3Y, 20 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.

Top holdings

as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
PGIM India Liquid FundINF223J01NS5 10.02%
PGIM India Liquid FundINF223J01NS5 9.6%
Reliance Industries Ltd.Petroleum Products 7.45%
Havells India Ltd.Consumer Durables 6.12%
Vodafone Idea Ltd.Telecom - Services 5.91%
182 DAYS TBILL RED 19-11-2026SOVEREIGN 5.9%
Titan Company Ltd.Consumer Durables 5.22%
ICICI Bank Ltd.Banks 4.94%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Banks 4.32%
HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.Capital Markets 4.05%
Top 10 63.53%Securities 26Securities total 98.37%Cash & equivalents 68.6%Derivatives -66.97%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 26 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.

Risk

Volatility · annualised · 3Y
1.22%
Max drawdown · 3Y
-0.52%
Sharpe ratio
1.66
SEBI riskometer
Low
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the last three years; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 24 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.

Cost

Expense ratio1.15%
Category average1.87%
Exit load0.25%
52W high / low₹19.6393 / ₹18.5459
Expense ratio 1.15% vs a category average of 1.87% — 0.72 percentage points lower. Among Arbitrage Fund schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 8th of 31, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.

Scheme facts

SEBI sub-category Arbitrage Fund
Plan / option Regular Growth
Benchmark Nifty 50 Arbitrage
Fund manager Chetan Chavan, Puneet Pal
Launched 13 Aug 2014
NAV history here 10.2y
ISIN INF223J019N4
AMFI scheme code 138876
SEBI riskometer Low
Exit load 0.25%
Lock-in None
Minimum lumpsum ₹5,000
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.25% on or before 30D · Nil after 30D
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.

General SIP calculator

A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391