Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
Change+323.6%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹7.88 / ₹47.0025 Feb 2016 · 12 Feb 2026
Last print+0.39%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints2,842published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero
Returns
NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026Lumpsum · point to point
1W
-1.31%
1M
-1.55%
3M
+3.83%
6M
-3.59%
YTD
-5.59%
1Y
+4%
2Y CAGR
+6.74%
3Y CAGR
+15.4%
5Y CAGR
+11.57%
10Y CAGR
+13.68%
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP
+2.33%
1Y SIP
-1.5%
2Y SIP
+4.95%
3Y SIP
+9.15%
5Y SIP
+12.74%
10Y SIP
+13.71%
Full history SIP
+14.19%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.
Returns vs category
1Y
+4%
+7.67%
3Y
+15.4%
+14.39%
5Y
+11.57%
+12.3%
Average is the mean of every Sectoral/ Thematic scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 218 schemes at 1Y, 128 at 3Y, 94 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.
Top holdings
as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
Banks
16.97%
Banks
10.65%
Banks
9.68%
Finance
8.12%
Banks
6.93%
Insurance
4.21%
Finance
3.34%
Banks
2.99%
Finance
2.38%
Insurance
2.15%
Top 10 67.42%Securities 33Securities total 90.87%Cash & equivalents 9.13%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 33 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.
Risk
Volatility · annualised · 3Y
16.74%
Max drawdown · 3Y
-16.17%
Sharpe ratio
0.14
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the last three years; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 24 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.
Cost
Expense ratio1.16%
Category average1.81%
Exit load0.5%
52W high / low₹47.0007 / ₹39.4006
Expense ratio 1.16% vs a category average of 1.81% — 0.65 percentage points lower. Among Sectoral/ Thematic schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 92nd of 166, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.
Scheme facts
SEBI sub-category
Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan / option
Regular Growth
Benchmark
Nifty Financial Services - TRI
Fund manager
Milind Agrawal
Launched
11 Feb 2015
NAV history here
10.0y
ISIN
INF200KA1507
AMFI scheme code
133858
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Exit load
0.5%
Lock-in
None
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.50% on or before 30D · Nil after 30D
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.
General SIP calculator
A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391