Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
Change+356.1%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹9.56 / ₹46.1519 Jun 2019 · 31 Aug 2026
Last print-0.27%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints1,888published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero
Returns
NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026Lumpsum · point to point
1W
-0.33%
1M
+3.39%
3M
+11.06%
6M
+22.62%
YTD
+16.98%
1Y
+17.15%
2Y CAGR
+7.66%
3Y CAGR
+21.09%
5Y CAGR
+13.94%
10Y CAGR
—
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP
+56.95%
1Y SIP
+30.91%
2Y SIP
+15.5%
3Y SIP
+16.68%
5Y SIP
+18.95%
10Y SIP
—
Full history SIP
+20.8%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.
Returns vs category
1Y
+17.15%
+7.67%
3Y
+21.09%
+14.39%
5Y
+13.94%
+12.3%
Average is the mean of every Sectoral/ Thematic scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 218 schemes at 1Y, 128 at 3Y, 94 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.
Top holdings
as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.42%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.17%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
8.13%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
7.1%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
6.35%
Healthcare Services
5.81%
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
5.57%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
4.66%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
3.75%
Healthcare Services
3.47%
Top 10 61.43%Securities 30Securities total 93.54%Cash & equivalents 6.46%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 30 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.
Risk
Volatility · annualised · 3Y
13.83%
Max drawdown · 3Y
-16.36%
Sharpe ratio
1.04
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the last three years; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed.
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.
Cost
Expense ratio0.71%
Category average1.73%
Exit load0.5%
52W high / low₹46.148 / ₹35.844
Expense ratio 0.71% vs a category average of 1.73% — 1.02 percentage points lower. Among Sectoral/ Thematic schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 5th of 166, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.
Scheme facts
SEBI sub-category
Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan / option
Regular Growth
Benchmark
BSE Health Care - TRI
Fund manager
Chirag Dagli
Launched
12 Nov 2018
NAV history here
7.7y
ISIN
INF740KA1LG1
AMFI scheme code
145456
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Exit load
0.5%
Lock-in
None
Minimum lumpsum
₹100
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.50% on or before 1M · Nil after 1M
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.
General SIP calculator
A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391