Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
Change+0.3%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹1,000.14 / ₹1,002.8621 Aug 2026 · 3 Sep 2026
Last print+0.03%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints12published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero
Returns
NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026Lumpsum · point to point
1W
+0.16%
1M
—
3M
—
6M
—
YTD
—
1Y
—
2Y CAGR
—
3Y CAGR
—
5Y CAGR
—
10Y CAGR
—
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP
—
1Y SIP
—
2Y SIP
—
3Y SIP
—
5Y SIP
—
10Y SIP
—
Full history SIP
—
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.
Returns vs category
Average is the mean of every Liquid Fund scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 38 schemes at 1Y, 36 at 3Y, 33 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.
Top holdings
as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
SOVEREIGN
5.44%
CRISIL A1+
4.52%
CRISIL A1+
4.3%
SOVEREIGN
3.68%
CRISIL A1+
3.63%
CRISIL A1+
3.6%
CRISIL A1+
3.17%
CRISIL A1+
3.09%
CRISIL A1+
2.95%
CRISIL A1+
2.93%
Top 10 37.31%Securities 66Securities total 100.3%Cash & equivalents -0.29%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 66 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.
Risk
Volatility · annualised
—
Max drawdown
—
Sharpe ratio
-0.95
SEBI riskometer
Moderately Low
This scheme has too little NAV history to annualise a volatility figure from, so none is published rather than one measured over a few weeks. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 26 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.
Cost
Expense ratio0.1%
Category average0.2%
Exit load0.007%
52W high / low₹1076.3324 / ₹1009.7353
Expense ratio 0.1% vs a category average of 0.2% — 0.1 percentage points lower. Among Liquid Fund schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 7th of 37, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.
Scheme facts
SEBI sub-category
Liquid Fund
Plan / option
Regular Growth
Benchmark
Nifty Liquid Fund Index
Fund manager
Vikrant Mehta, Siddharth Deb, Arun Ramachandran
Launched
30 Jun 2025
NAV history here
1.1y
ISIN
INF22M001010
AMFI scheme code
154645
SEBI riskometer
Moderately Low
Exit load
0.007%
Lock-in
None
Minimum lumpsum
₹500
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.007% for Day 1 · 0.0065% on Day 2 · 0.0060% on Day 3 · 0.0055% on Day 4 · 0.0050% on Day 5 · 0.0045% on Day 6 · NIL on or after 7D
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.
General SIP calculator
A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391