NIPPON INDIA CONSERVATI…₹3.84▲237.03% NIPPON INDIA EQUITY SAV…₹0.65▲126.00% NIPPON INDIA TAIWAN EQU…₹33.87▼2.96% INVESCO INDIA GOLD ETF₹42.68▲2.72% NIPPON INDIA NIFTY REAL…₹8.42▲2.57% TATA NIFTY REALTY INDEX₹9.27▲2.57% QUANTUM GOLD ETF₹57.72▲2.54% UNION GOLD ETF₹17.38▲2.48% AXIS GOLD₹44.11▲2.42% BANDHAN GOLD ETF₹9.97▲2.34% NIPPON INDIA CONSERVATI…₹3.84▲237.03% NIPPON INDIA EQUITY SAV…₹0.65▲126.00% NIPPON INDIA TAIWAN EQU…₹33.87▼2.96% INVESCO INDIA GOLD ETF₹42.68▲2.72% NIPPON INDIA NIFTY REAL…₹8.42▲2.57% TATA NIFTY REALTY INDEX₹9.27▲2.57% QUANTUM GOLD ETF₹57.72▲2.54% UNION GOLD ETF₹17.38▲2.48% AXIS GOLD₹44.11▲2.42% BANDHAN GOLD ETF₹9.97▲2.34%
GFS GFSGayatri Financial Synergy
/
Client Login
GFS » Mutual Fund » Sectoral / Thematic » Nippon India Quant Fund
Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
1.5927.7053.8179.9221 Apr 20083 Sep 2026
Change+619.1%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹5.79 / ₹75.7227 Oct 2008 · 11 Feb 2026
Last print-0.26%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints4,520published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero

Returns

NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026
Lumpsum · point to point
1W -1.26%
1M -2.73%
3M +4.55%
6M +0%
YTD -1.78%
1Y +3.79%
2Y CAGR +0.58%
3Y CAGR +14.64%
5Y CAGR +13.06%
10Y CAGR +13.41%
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP +6.73%
1Y SIP +2.2%
2Y SIP +3.68%
3Y SIP +6.96%
5Y SIP +12.77%
10Y SIP +14.65%
Full history SIP +12.97%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.

Returns vs category

1Y
This fund
+3.79%
Sectoral / Thematic avg
+7.67%
3Y
This fund
+14.64%
Sectoral / Thematic avg
+14.39%
5Y
This fund
+13.06%
Sectoral / Thematic avg
+12.3%
Average is the mean of every Sectoral/ Thematic scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 218 schemes at 1Y, 128 at 3Y, 94 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.

Top holdings

as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
ICICI Bank LimitedBanks 7.36%
HDFC Bank LimitedBanks 7.03%
State Bank of IndiaBanks 5%
Larsen & Toubro LimitedConstruction 3.99%
Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecom - Services 3.71%
Reliance Industries LimitedPetroleum Products 3.69%
Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Durables 3.42%
Bajaj Finance LimitedFinance 3.4%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedAutomobiles 3.19%
Infosys LimitedIT - Software 3.1%
Top 10 43.89%Securities 33Securities total 97.89%Cash & equivalents 2.11%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 33 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.

Risk

Volatility · annualised · 3Y
16.19%
Max drawdown · 3Y
-17.11%
Sharpe ratio
0.36
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the last three years; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 24 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.

Cost

Expense ratio0.93%
Category average1.92%
Exit load0.25%
52W high / low₹75.7234 / ₹66.2066
Expense ratio 0.93% vs a category average of 1.92% — 0.99 percentage points lower. Among Sectoral/ Thematic schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 41st of 166, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.

Scheme facts

SEBI sub-category Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan / option Regular Growth
Benchmark BSE 200 - TRI
Fund manager Shirish Guthe, Kinjal Desai
Launched 18 Apr 2008
NAV history here 10.0y
ISIN INF204K01J34
AMFI scheme code 108249
SEBI riskometer Very High
Exit load 0.25%
Lock-in None
Minimum lumpsum ₹5,000
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.25% on or before 1M · Nil after 1M
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.

General SIP calculator

A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391