NIPPON INDIA CONSERVATI…₹3.84▲237.03% NIPPON INDIA EQUITY SAV…₹0.65▲126.00% NIPPON INDIA TAIWAN EQU…₹33.87▼2.96% INVESCO INDIA GOLD ETF₹42.68▲2.72% NIPPON INDIA NIFTY REAL…₹8.42▲2.57% TATA NIFTY REALTY INDEX₹9.27▲2.57% QUANTUM GOLD ETF₹57.72▲2.54% UNION GOLD ETF₹17.38▲2.48% AXIS GOLD₹44.11▲2.42% BANDHAN GOLD ETF₹9.97▲2.34% NIPPON INDIA CONSERVATI…₹3.84▲237.03% NIPPON INDIA EQUITY SAV…₹0.65▲126.00% NIPPON INDIA TAIWAN EQU…₹33.87▼2.96% INVESCO INDIA GOLD ETF₹42.68▲2.72% NIPPON INDIA NIFTY REAL…₹8.42▲2.57% TATA NIFTY REALTY INDEX₹9.27▲2.57% QUANTUM GOLD ETF₹57.72▲2.54% UNION GOLD ETF₹17.38▲2.48% AXIS GOLD₹44.11▲2.42% BANDHAN GOLD ETF₹9.97▲2.34%
GFS GFSGayatri Financial Synergy
/
Client Login
GFS » Mutual Fund » Large & Mid Cap » SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND
Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
-4.27232.68469.64706.603 Apr 20063 Sep 2026
Change+1251.7%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹33.81 / ₹668.5214 Jun 2006 · 3 Aug 2026
Last print+0.20%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints5,016published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero

Returns

NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026
Lumpsum · point to point
1W -1.63%
1M -3.21%
3M +2.9%
6M +0.7%
YTD -1.46%
1Y +3.64%
2Y CAGR +2.46%
3Y CAGR +12.2%
5Y CAGR +12.96%
10Y CAGR +13.81%
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP +5.59%
1Y SIP +1.92%
2Y SIP +4.49%
3Y SIP +7.46%
5Y SIP +11.9%
10Y SIP +14.91%
Full history SIP +14.56%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.

Returns vs category

1Y
This fund
+3.64%
Large & Mid Cap avg
+5.21%
3Y
This fund
+12.2%
Large & Mid Cap avg
+13.8%
5Y
This fund
+12.96%
Large & Mid Cap avg
+12.32%
Average is the mean of every Large & Mid Cap Fund scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 33 schemes at 1Y, 26 at 3Y, 26 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.

Top holdings

as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
HDFC Bank Ltd.Banks 6.72%
ICICI Bank Ltd.Banks 3.93%
Axis Bank Ltd.Banks 3.2%
State Bank of IndiaBanks 2.79%
Asian Paints Ltd.Consumer Durables 2.5%
Berger Paints India Ltd.Consumer Durables 2.46%
Bharat Forge Ltd.Auto Components 2.44%
Adani Enterprises Ltd.Metals & Minerals Trading 2.44%
Balkrishna Industries Ltd.Auto Components 2.38%
Biocon Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 2.36%
Top 10 31.22%Securities 84Securities total 99.37%Cash & equivalents 0.63%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 84 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.

Risk

Volatility · annualised · 3Y
13.75%
Max drawdown · 3Y
-14.54%
Sharpe ratio
0.49
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the last three years; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 24 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.

Cost

Expense ratio0.82%
Category average1.78%
Exit load0.1%
52W high / low₹668.5167 / ₹578.8365
Expense ratio 0.82% vs a category average of 1.78% — 0.96 percentage points lower. Among Large & Mid Cap Fund schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 7th of 26, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.

Scheme facts

SEBI sub-category Large & Mid Cap Fund
Plan / option Regular Growth
Benchmark NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 - TRI
Fund manager Saurabh Pant
Launched 01 Jan 1993
NAV history here 10.0y
ISIN INF200K01UJ5
AMFI scheme code 103024
SEBI riskometer Very High
Exit load 0.1%
Lock-in None
Minimum lumpsum ₹5,000
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.10% on or before 30D · Nil after 30D
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.

General SIP calculator

A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391