NIPPON INDIA CONSERVATI…₹3.84▲237.03% NIPPON INDIA EQUITY SAV…₹0.65▲126.00% NIPPON INDIA TAIWAN EQU…₹33.87▼2.96% INVESCO INDIA GOLD ETF₹42.68▲2.72% NIPPON INDIA NIFTY REAL…₹8.42▲2.57% TATA NIFTY REALTY INDEX₹9.27▲2.57% QUANTUM GOLD ETF₹57.72▲2.54% UNION GOLD ETF₹17.38▲2.48% AXIS GOLD₹44.11▲2.42% BANDHAN GOLD ETF₹9.97▲2.34% NIPPON INDIA CONSERVATI…₹3.84▲237.03% NIPPON INDIA EQUITY SAV…₹0.65▲126.00% NIPPON INDIA TAIWAN EQU…₹33.87▼2.96% INVESCO INDIA GOLD ETF₹42.68▲2.72% NIPPON INDIA NIFTY REAL…₹8.42▲2.57% TATA NIFTY REALTY INDEX₹9.27▲2.57% QUANTUM GOLD ETF₹57.72▲2.54% UNION GOLD ETF₹17.38▲2.48% AXIS GOLD₹44.11▲2.42% BANDHAN GOLD ETF₹9.97▲2.34%
GFS GFSGayatri Financial Synergy
/
Client Login
GFS » Mutual Fund » Liquid » Shriram Liquid Fund
Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
995.1510381081112420 Nov 20243 Sep 2026
Change+11.5%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹1,002.08 / ₹1,117.5720 Nov 2024 · 3 Sep 2026
Last print+0.05%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints579published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero

Returns

NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026
Lumpsum · point to point
1W +0.17%
1M +0.54%
3M +1.66%
6M +3.33%
YTD +4.31%
1Y +6.21%
2Y CAGR —
3Y CAGR —
5Y CAGR —
10Y CAGR —
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP +6.66%
1Y SIP +6.45%
2Y SIP —
3Y SIP —
5Y SIP —
10Y SIP —
Full history SIP +6.26%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.

Returns vs category

1Y
This fund
+6.21%
Liquid avg
+3.79%
Average is the mean of every Liquid Fund scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 38 schemes at 1Y, 36 at 3Y, 33 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.

Top holdings

as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
91 DAYS TBILL RED 10-09-2026SOVEREIGN 14.56%
EXIM BANK CP RED 03-09-2026 **CRISIL A1+ 11.16%
BANK OF BARODA CD RED 24-08-2026 #ICRA A1+ 7.29%
AXIS BANK LTD CD RED 25-08-2026 ** #CRISIL A1+ 7.29%
PUNJAB NATIONAL BK CD 01-09-2026 ** #CRISIL A1+ 7.28%
NABARD CP RED 11-09-2026CRISIL A1+ 7.27%
CANARA BANK CD RED 15-09-2026 ** #CRISIL A1+ 7.26%
UNION BANK OF INDIA CD 22-09-26 ** #ICRA A1+ 7.25%
SIDBI CP RED 21-09-2026 **CRISIL A1+ 7.25%
RELIANCE RETAIL VENTURES CP 23-09-2026 **CRISIL A1+ 7.25%
Top 10 83.86%Securities 13Securities total 98.39%Cash & equivalents 1.61%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 13 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.

Risk

Volatility · annualised · 1Y 9M
0.16%
Max drawdown · 1Y 9M
-0.01%
Sharpe ratio
-1.93
SEBI riskometer
Moderately Low
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the 1Y 9M of NAV history this scheme has, 20 Nov 2024 to 03 Sept 2026; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 26 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.

Cost

Expense ratio0.15%
Category average0.2%
Exit load0.005%
52W high / low₹1117.5665 / ₹1052.1988
Expense ratio 0.15% vs a category average of 0.2% — 0.05 percentage points lower. Among Liquid Fund schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 22nd of 37, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.

Scheme facts

SEBI sub-category Liquid Fund
Plan / option Regular Growth
Benchmark Nifty Liquid Fund Index
Fund manager Amit Modani, Sudip More
Launched 04 Nov 2024
NAV history here 1.7y
ISIN INF680P01430
AMFI scheme code 153036
SEBI riskometer Moderately Low
Exit load 0.005%
Lock-in None
Minimum lumpsum ₹1,000
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.007% for Day 1 · 0.0065% on Day 2 · 0.0060% on Day 3 · 0.0055% on Day 4 · 0.0050% on Day 5 · 0.0045% on Day 6 · NIL on or after 7D
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.

General SIP calculator

A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391