Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
Change+386.9%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹9.39 / ₹50.2612 Feb 2016 · 27 May 2026
Last print+0.25%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints2,633published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero
Returns
NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026Lumpsum · point to point
1W
-1.43%
1M
-1.63%
3M
-0.2%
6M
+6.08%
YTD
+5.03%
1Y
+7.94%
2Y CAGR
+3.21%
3Y CAGR
+14.09%
5Y CAGR
+11.22%
10Y CAGR
+14.52%
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP
+7.77%
1Y SIP
+7.85%
2Y SIP
+8.09%
3Y SIP
+9.45%
5Y SIP
+12.75%
10Y SIP
+15.96%
Full history SIP
+15.94%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.
Returns vs category
1Y
+7.94%
+7.67%
3Y
+14.09%
+14.39%
5Y
+11.22%
+12.3%
Average is the mean of every Sectoral/ Thematic scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 218 schemes at 1Y, 128 at 3Y, 94 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.
Top holdings
as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
Cement & Cement Products
5.86%
Power
5.65%
Ferrous Metals
4.4%
Non - Ferrous Metals
4.31%
Cement & Cement Products
4.26%
Petroleum Products
3.87%
Oil
3.75%
Power
3.72%
Power
3.42%
Petroleum Products
3.38%
Top 10 42.62%Securities 45Securities total 97.26%Cash & equivalents 2.74%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 45 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.
Risk
Volatility · annualised · 3Y
19.45%
Max drawdown · 3Y
-20.64%
Sharpe ratio
0.64
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the last three years; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 24 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.
Cost
Expense ratio0.84%
Category average1.66%
Exit load0.25%
52W high / low₹50.2612 / ₹42.446
Expense ratio 0.84% vs a category average of 1.66% — 0.82 percentage points lower. Among Sectoral/ Thematic schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 16th of 166, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.
Scheme facts
SEBI sub-category
Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan / option
Regular Growth
Benchmark
NIFTY COMMODITIES - TRI
Fund manager
Satish Chandra Mishra
Launched
04 Dec 2015
NAV history here
10.0y
ISIN
INF277K015B9
AMFI scheme code
135815
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Exit load
0.25%
Lock-in
None
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.25% on or before 30D
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.
General SIP calculator
A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391