Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
Change+294.3%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹8.38 / ₹40.7525 Feb 2016 · 27 Sep 2024
Last print+0.42%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints2,837published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero
Returns
NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026Lumpsum · point to point
1W
-1.31%
1M
-0.57%
3M
+8.02%
6M
+5.7%
YTD
+1.03%
1Y
+3.38%
2Y CAGR
-1.05%
3Y CAGR
+13.32%
5Y CAGR
+10.8%
10Y CAGR
+13.42%
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP
+20.73%
1Y SIP
+6.98%
2Y SIP
+3.94%
3Y SIP
+7.06%
5Y SIP
+11.14%
10Y SIP
+13.4%
Full history SIP
+13.54%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.
Returns vs category
1Y
+3.38%
+5.21%
3Y
+13.32%
+13.8%
5Y
+10.8%
+12.32%
Average is the mean of every Large & Mid Cap Fund scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 33 schemes at 1Y, 26 at 3Y, 26 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.
Top holdings
as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
Banks
4.06%
IT - Software
3.94%
Finance
3.55%
Electrical Equipment
3.46%
Transport Services
3.34%
Auto Components
3.3%
Auto Components
3.19%
Retailing
3.1%
Banks
3.06%
Finance
3.05%
Top 10 34.05%Securities 40Securities total 98.84%Cash & equivalents 1.18%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 40 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.
Risk
Volatility · annualised · 3Y
16.66%
Max drawdown · 3Y
-19.16%
Sharpe ratio
0.25
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the last three years; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 24 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.
Cost
Expense ratio1.88%
Category average1.78%
Exit load1%
52W high / low₹40.097 / ₹33.9176
Expense ratio 1.88% vs a category average of 1.78% — 0.1 percentage points higher. Among Large & Mid Cap Fund schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 26th of 26, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.
Scheme facts
SEBI sub-category
Large & Mid Cap Fund
Plan / option
Regular Growth
Benchmark
NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 - TRI
Fund manager
Sudhanshu Asthana
Launched
02 Feb 2015
NAV history here
10.0y
ISIN
INF767K01NE9
AMFI scheme code
133711
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Exit load
1%
Lock-in
None
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Exit load, as disclosed: Nil upto 12% on units and 1% on remaining units on or before 3M · Nil after 3M
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.
General SIP calculator
A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391