Published NAVNAV published by the AMC, sourced from AMFI
Change+801.8%change over the window — not annualised
Low / high₹33.97 / ₹562.209 Mar 2009 · 23 Sep 2024
Last print+0.54%2 Sep 2026 → 3 Sep 2026
Prints5,029published NAVs, AMFI · axis does not start at zero
Returns
NAV and returns as at 03 Sept 2026Lumpsum · point to point
1W
-0.86%
1M
-2.31%
3M
+2.85%
6M
+1.6%
YTD
-5.63%
1Y
-3.74%
2Y CAGR
-4.88%
3Y CAGR
+6.57%
5Y CAGR
+8.61%
10Y CAGR
+11.45%
SIP · XIRR on monthly instalments
6M SIP
+8.24%
1Y SIP
-1.96%
2Y SIP
-2.24%
3Y SIP
+0.93%
5Y SIP
+6.87%
10Y SIP
+11.68%
Full history SIP
+12.42%
Periods up to one year are absolute; longer periods are annualised (CAGR). SIP figures are the XIRR of a fixed monthly instalment over the same window. — means this scheme’s NAV history does not cover that period — across all 1648 schemes, 68.3% have a 3-year figure, 49% a 5-year one, and 32.2% a 10-year one.
Returns vs category
1Y
-3.74%
+5.21%
3Y
+6.57%
+13.8%
5Y
+8.61%
+12.32%
Average is the mean of every Large & Mid Cap Fund scheme in this dataset that discloses the period — 33 schemes at 1Y, 26 at 3Y, 26 at 5Y. Returns beyond one year are annualised.
Top holdings
as at 31 Jul 2026 · source: AMC monthly portfolio disclosure
Banks
8.14%
Banks
5.46%
Banks
5.17%
Realty
4.53%
Telecom - Services
4.19%
Banks
4.18%
Beverages
3.92%
Finance
3.84%
Petroleum Products
3.81%
Fertilizers & Agrochemicals
3.69%
Top 10 46.93%Securities 50Securities total 94.56%Cash & equivalents 5.44%
The ten largest securities by weight, out of 50 disclosed. Weight is percent of net assets as filed. Cash-equivalent lines (TREPS, reverse repo, net receivables, margin) and derivative legs are counted in the chips above but not ranked among securities, because a short futures leg is filed as a negative weight and sorting it alongside a shareholding describes no portfolio. A portfolio is a point-in-time filing and changes every month.
Risk
Volatility · annualised · 3Y
15.1%
Max drawdown · 3Y
-23.05%
Sharpe ratio
-0.15
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily NAV moves over the last three years; max drawdown is the deepest peak-to-trough fall in that same window. Where a scheme has less than three years of NAV, the window is what it actually has and is labelled as such — never as three years. Sharpe is as disclosed in the scheme key-ratio feed (as at 24 July 2026).
Beta and alpha are not shown. No benchmark series in the source.
Cost
Expense ratio0.75%
Category average1.78%
Exit load0.5%
52W high / low₹535.8792 / ₹432.6358
Expense ratio 0.75% vs a category average of 1.78% — 1.03 percentage points lower. Among Large & Mid Cap Fund schemes disclosing an expense ratio it is 4th of 26, cheapest first.
Expense ratio and category average are as disclosed against this scheme in the source; 78.5% of schemes here carry one. The ratio is charged inside the NAV, so every return on this page is already net of it.
Scheme facts
SEBI sub-category
Large & Mid Cap Fund
Plan / option
Regular Growth
Benchmark
NIFTY LargeMidcap 250 - TRI
Fund manager
Chandraprakash Padiyar, Kapil Malhotra
Launched
01 Jan 2013
NAV history here
10.0y
ISIN
INF277K01MK8
AMFI scheme code
101824
SEBI riskometer
Very High
Exit load
0.5%
Lock-in
None
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Exit load, as disclosed: 0.50% on or before 30D · Nil after 30D
Not shown on this page, and why
Star rating — GFS is an AMFI-registered distributor (ARN-169480), not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. It does not rate schemes.
Scheme AUM — Scheme-level AUM is not in the source; only AMC-total AUM, which is a different number.
Minimum SIP — Not present in the source.
Beta and alpha — No benchmark series in the source.
General SIP calculator
A general SIP illustration: your monthly amount grown at the annual rate you set below, compounded monthly. The rate is your assumption — it is not this scheme’s past return, not a forecast of it, and mutual fund returns are not assured.
Monthly SIP₹10,000
Tenure10 years
Assumed annual return12%
Invested₹12,00,000
Est. gain₹11,23,391
Total value₹23,23,391